fbpx

Tour Down Under: Porte takes sixth consecutive Willunga win, Impey seals overall victory

Richie Porte won on Willunga Hill for a sixth consecutive year to take the sixth and final stage at Tour Down Under, Sunday. Daryl Impey (Michelton-Scott) finished third on the stage and took victory on GC, becoming the first rider to secure back-to-back overall wins at the race.

“Hats off to Daryl Impey for the win, but to win six times on Willunga is a great feeling,” said Porte. “It’s a great way to start the year with a new team. I’m happy with the move [to Trek-Segafredo]; it’s a great set up, and I look forward to keep on winning races”

The 152-kilometer stage was concluded by two ascents of the iconic Willunga Hill, and as expected, the racing all played out on the concluding climb to the line.

Patrick Bevin (CCC Team) had held the overall lead overnight despite having crashed hard in stage 5, Saturday. However, he was dropped on the first ascent of Willunga, clearly suffering from the rib injuries sustained in the fall.

With the exception of Bevin, all the key race contenders came into the second ascent of Willunga Hill together. Team Sky set the pace, working for their GC hope Wout Poels. A brief move from Sky’s Kenny Elissonde stirred up the action, with Poels going clear to bridge to him. The Sky pair worked together briefly before Ellisonde faded.

Porte launched the first of his several attacks with over 1km to go, but was matched by Michael Woods (EF-Education First), George Bennett (Jumbo-Visma) and several others. However, Porte attacked again to catch Poels and then go clear with 500 meters to go, beating the Dutchman to the line for his sixth-straight victory on Willunga Hill.

Behind, in the bunch of remaining GC men, Impey was paced by his Mitchelton-Scott teammates and survived the relentless attacks to take third on the stage.

Impey finished on the same time as Porte on the stage, securing him GC victory over the Trek-Segafredo rider by 13 seconds, making him the first rider in the race’s history to win the tour on consecutive years.

“That’s special to go back to back,” said Impey. “I never dreamed to come here and win twice in a row. Every year we come here with strong ambitions. I knew the competition is always tough. I just believed in myself, and it was just fantastic to pull it off.”

Santos Tour Down Under Stage 6 Results

Rank Name Team Time
1 PORTE Richie Trek – Segafredo 3:30:14
2 POELS Wout Team Sky ,,
3 IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott ,,
4 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:03
5 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team 0:06
6 HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb ,,
7 WOODS Michael EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 0:15
8 ULISSI Diego UAE-Team Emirates 0:17
9 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data ,,
10 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck – Quick Step ,,
11 GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
12 GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data 0:20
13 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team ,,
14 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
15 POGAČAR Tadej UAE-Team Emirates ,,
16 BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
17 POLANC Jan UAE-Team Emirates 0:30
18 VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky ,,
19 PRADES Eduard Movistar Team 0:41
20 HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb 0:43
21 O’CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data ,,
22 HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott 0:48
23 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA – hansgrohe 0:51
24 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama – FDJ 0:53
25 STORER Michael Team Sunweb ,,
26 MORABITO Steve Groupama – FDJ ,,
27 HARPER Chris UniSA-Australia ,,
28 MAS Lluís Movistar Team ,,
29 MCCARTHY Jay BORA – hansgrohe ,,
30 GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
31 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:59
32 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal ,,
33 DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team ,,
34 HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
35 CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck – Quick Step ,,
36 SUNDERLAND Dylan UniSA-Australia 1:09
37 LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale ,,
38 PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale 1:27
39 DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale 1:35
40 CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale ,,
41 STETINA Peter Trek – Segafredo 1:56
42 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
43 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott 2:01
44 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky 2:04
45 SCOTSON Miles Groupama – FDJ 2:54
46 VALLS Rafael Movistar Team 2:56
47 MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal ,,
48 WHELAN James EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 3:05
49 WHITE Nicholas UniSA-Australia ,,
50 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama – FDJ ,,
51 BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data ,,
52 VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data ,,
53 HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal ,,
54 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama – FDJ ,,
55 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
56 VINCENT Léo Groupama – FDJ ,,
57 PANTANO Jarlinson Trek – Segafredo 3:12
58 WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma 4:44
59 BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team 4:52
60 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE-Team Emirates ,,
61 OSS Daniel BORA – hansgrohe ,,
62 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team ,,
63 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
64 CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team 5:00
65 BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team 5:36
66 GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team ,,
67 DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team ,,
68 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First Pro Cycling Team ,,
69 FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb ,,
70 ROWE Luke Team Sky ,,
71 KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal 5:40
72 MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck – Quick Step ,,
73 DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data ,,
74 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE-Team Emirates ,,
75 KNOX James Deceuninck – Quick Step ,,
76 OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team 5:41
77 ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team ,,
78 HALLER Marco Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
79 TOOVEY Ayden UniSA-Australia ,,
80 BEVIN Patrick CCC Team ,,
81 MORTON Lachlan EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 5:46
82 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott 5:53
83 EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott ,,
84 DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott ,,
85 CLARKE Will Trek – Segafredo 6:00
86 POTTER Michael UniSA-Australia 7:00
87 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal ,,
88 HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott 7:02
89 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama – FDJ ,,
90 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE-Team Emirates 7:18
91 LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma 7:30
92 BOL Cees Team Sunweb ,,
93 MULLEN Ryan Trek – Segafredo ,,
94 LEA Jason UniSA-Australia ,,
95 BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale 8:30
96 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal 9:13
97 VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
98 BLYTHE Adam Lotto Soudal 9:41
99 SAGAN Peter BORA – hansgrohe ,,
100 DE KORT Koen Trek – Segafredo ,,
101 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE-Team Emirates ,,
102 KNEES Christian Team Sky ,,
103 DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale ,,
104 DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data ,,
105 DOULL Owain Team Sky ,,
106 FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team ,,
107 GATTO Oscar BORA – hansgrohe ,,
108 BODNAR Maciej BORA – hansgrohe ,,
109 ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team ,,
110 DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First Pro Cycling Team ,,
111 VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team ,,
112 MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team ,,
113 SCULLY Tom EF Education First Pro Cycling Team ,,
114 STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
115 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA – hansgrohe 13:28
116 SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 13:41
117 BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
118 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
119 REIJNEN Kiel Trek – Segafredo ,,
120 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky ,,
121 WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb ,,
122 VAN DER PLOEG Neil UniSA-Australia ,,
123 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck – Quick Step ,,
124 SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck – Quick Step ,,
125 SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team ,,
126 DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
127 COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale ,,
128 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha – Alpecin 24:16
129 DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha – Alpecin ,,
Rank Name Team Time
1 IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott 20:30:42
2 PORTE Richie Trek – Segafredo 0:13
3 POELS Wout Team Sky 0:17
4 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team 0:19
5 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:26
6 HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb ,,
7 WOODS Michael EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 0:38
8 GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha – Alpecin 0:40
9 ULISSI Diego UAE-Team Emirates ,,
10 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck – Quick Step ,,
11 GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data 0:43
12 BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma ,,
13 POGAČAR Tadej UAE-Team Emirates ,,
14 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
15 POLANC Jan UAE-Team Emirates 0:53
16 VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky ,,
17 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data 1:01
18 HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb 1:06
19 HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott 1:18
20 O’CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data 1:27
21 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA – hansgrohe 1:35
22 PRADES Eduard Movistar Team 1:36
23 LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama – FDJ 1:37
24 MAS Lluís Movistar Team 1:44
25 MORABITO Steve Groupama – FDJ 1:48
26 HARPER Chris UniSA-Australia ,,
27 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,
28 STORER Michael Team Sunweb 2:00
29 CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck – Quick Step 2:01
30 SUNDERLAND Dylan UniSA-Australia 2:11
31 GESINK Robert Team Jumbo-Visma 2:12
32 LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale 2:21
33 MCCARTHY Jay BORA – hansgrohe 2:31
34 MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott 2:45
35 HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma 3:01
36 HAGEN Carl Fredrik Lotto Soudal 3:16
37 VALGREN Michael Team Dimension Data 4:00
38 KUZNETSOV Vyacheslav Team Katusha – Alpecin 4:33
39 ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 5:19
40 BAK Lars Ytting Team Dimension Data 5:23
41 BEVIN Patrick CCC Team 5:38
42 VALLS Rafael Movistar Team 5:47
43 SCOTSON Miles Groupama – FDJ 6:07
44 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky 7:07
45 CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team 7:24
46 WHELAN James EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 7:47
47 DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale 8:06
48 KNOX James Deceuninck – Quick Step 8:24
49 HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 8:49
50 STETINA Peter Trek – Segafredo 9:05
51 PANTANO Jarlinson Trek – Segafredo 9:07
52 OSS Daniel BORA – hansgrohe 9:40
53 BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE-Team Emirates 9:55
54 MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal ,,
55 SAGAN Peter BORA – hansgrohe 10:16
56 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team 10:48
57 STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha – Alpecin 11:19
58 WHITE Nicholas UniSA-Australia 11:38
59 DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data 12:04
60 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team 12:09
61 HALLER Marco Team Katusha – Alpecin 12:11
62 ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team 13:47
63 GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team 13:48
64 EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott 14:46
65 HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott 14:58
66 MULLEN Ryan Trek – Segafredo 15:55
67 DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team 15:57
68 VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo-Visma 16:25
69 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama – FDJ 16:27
70 LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama – FDJ ,,
71 LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma 16:52
72 CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale 16:57
73 TOOVEY Ayden UniSA-Australia 16:59
74 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal 17:20
75 HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal 18:10
76 BETTIOL Alberto EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 18:33
77 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE-Team Emirates 18:41
78 DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott 19:08
79 FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb 19:22
80 VINCENT Léo Groupama – FDJ 19:50
81 PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale 20:14
82 MORTON Lachlan EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 20:23
83 BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team 21:22
84 HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott 21:51
85 FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team 22:06
86 SCULLY Tom EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 22:10
87 KNEES Christian Team Sky 22:23
88 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE-Team Emirates 22:37
89 ROWE Luke Team Sky 23:00
90 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama – FDJ 23:05
91 WYNANTS Maarten Team Jumbo-Visma 23:17
92 BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team 23:56
93 DOCKER Mitchell EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 23:57
94 BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24:14
95 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 24:21
96 CLARKE Will Trek – Segafredo 24:29
97 BODNAR Maciej BORA – hansgrohe 24:33
98 OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team 24:52
99 DOULL Owain Team Sky 25:46
100 DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data 25:57
101 MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck – Quick Step 26:11
102 DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team 26:51
103 ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team 27:02
104 SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck – Quick Step 27:05
105 POTTER Michael UniSA-Australia 27:06
106 DE KORT Koen Trek – Segafredo 27:08
107 LEA Jason UniSA-Australia 27:23
108 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma 27:37
109 BOL Cees Team Sunweb 27:54
110 KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal 28:44
111 SUTHERLAND Rory UAE-Team Emirates 30:24
112 VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team 30:39
113 BLYTHE Adam Lotto Soudal ,,
114 MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team 31:06
115 DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale 31:14
116 BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale 32:00
117 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky 33:27
118 DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha – Alpecin 33:29
119 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck – Quick Step 33:56
120 WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb 34:07
121 VAN DER PLOEG Neil UniSA-Australia 34:13
122 SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 34:22
123 GATTO Oscar BORA – hansgrohe 36:35
124 COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale 36:48
125 HAAS Nathan Team Katusha – Alpecin 37:21
126 REIJNEN Kiel Trek – Segafredo 40:32
127 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA – hansgrohe 41:13
128 DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha – Alpecin 42:54
129 SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team 47:58
Rank Name Team Points
1 BEVIN Patrick CCC Team 56
2 VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo-Visma 54
3 SAGAN Peter BORA – hansgrohe 50
4 IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott 49
5 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team 46
6 VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck – Quick Step 45
7 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE-Team Emirates 38
8 BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32
9 HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb 24
10 POELS Wout Team Sky 21
11 GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha – Alpecin 21
12 GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data 19
13 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky 18
14 WOODS Michael EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 17
15 ULISSI Diego UAE-Team Emirates 17
16 PORTE Richie Trek – Segafredo 15
17 WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb 14
18 MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team 13
19 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 12
20 DEBUSSCHERE Jens Team Katusha – Alpecin 12
21 FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team 11
22 ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team 10
23 WHITE Nicholas UniSA-Australia 10
24 BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma 10
25 POLANC Jan UAE-Team Emirates 10
26 LEA Jason UniSA-Australia 9
27 BOL Cees Team Sunweb 9
28 STORER Michael Team Sunweb 8
29 POGAČAR Tadej UAE-Team Emirates 8
30 SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data 7
31 REIJNEN Kiel Trek – Segafredo 7
32 DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck – Quick Step 6
33 POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 6
34 VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky 6
35 BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team 6
36 HOELGAARD Daniel Groupama – FDJ 6
37 DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal 5
38 SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team 5
39 PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 3
40 DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale 3
41 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA – hansgrohe 3
42 SCOTSON Miles Groupama – FDJ 2
43 EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott 2
44 VINCENT Léo Groupama – FDJ 2
45 VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team 2
46 COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale 2
Rank Name Team Points
1 LEA Jason UniSA-Australia 30
2 POELS Wout Team Sky 30
3 PORTE Richie Trek – Segafredo 28
4 BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma 16
5 ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky 16
6 BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team 14
7 ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team 12
8 IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott 8
9 WOODS Michael EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 8
10 WHITE Nicholas UniSA-Australia 8
11 DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 6
12 HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb 6
13 CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team 6
14 CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale 6
15 POTTER Michael UniSA-Australia 6
16 SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team 4
17 O’CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data 4
18 BEVIN Patrick CCC Team 4
19 WHELAN James EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 4
20 VAN DER PLOEG Neil UniSA-Australia 4
21 VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky 2
22 STORER Michael Team Sunweb 2
23 OSS Daniel BORA – hansgrohe 2
24 DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data 2
Rank Name Team Time
1 HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb 20:31:15
2 GUERREIRO Ruben Team Katusha – Alpecin 0:07
3 GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data 0:10
4 POGAČAR Tadej UAE-Team Emirates ,,
5 HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb 0:33
6 HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott 0:45
7 O’CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data 0:54
8 MÜHLBERGER Gregor BORA – hansgrohe 1:02
9 HARPER Chris UniSA-Australia 1:15
10 STORER Michael Team Sunweb 1:27
11 CAVAGNA Rémi Deceuninck – Quick Step 1:28
12 SUNDERLAND Dylan UniSA-Australia 1:38
13 HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma 2:28
14 SCOTSON Miles Groupama – FDJ 5:34
15 CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team 6:51
16 WHELAN James EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 7:14
17 KNOX James Deceuninck – Quick Step 7:51
18 STRAKHOV Dmitry Team Katusha – Alpecin 10:46
19 WHITE Nicholas UniSA-Australia 11:05
20 DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data 11:31
21 GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team 13:15
22 MULLEN Ryan Trek – Segafredo 15:22
23 FRANKINY Kilian Groupama – FDJ 15:54
24 TOOVEY Ayden UniSA-Australia 16:26
25 PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE-Team Emirates 18:08
26 VINCENT Léo Groupama – FDJ 19:17
27 PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale 19:41
28 BALLERINI Davide Astana Pro Team 20:49
29 OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE-Team Emirates 22:04
30 BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23:41
31 EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal 23:48
32 DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data 25:24
33 POTTER Michael UniSA-Australia 26:33
34 LEA Jason UniSA-Australia 26:50
35 BOL Cees Team Sunweb 27:21
36 MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team 30:33
37 DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale 30:41
38 HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky 32:54
39 VAN DER PLOEG Neil UniSA-Australia 33:40
40 COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale 36:15
41 SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team 47:25
Rank Name Time
1 UAE-Team Emirates 61:34:22
2 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 0:43
3 Team Dimension Data 0:55
4 Team Sunweb 1:11
5 Movistar Team 1:54
6 Mitchelton-Scott 2:10
7 Team Jumbo-Visma 2:50
8 Team Sky 5:33
9 Groupama – FDJ 6:36
10 BORA – hansgrohe 7:24
11 Deceuninck – Quick Step 7:53
12 UniSA-Australia 8:45
13 Team Katusha – Alpecin 9:33
14 EF Education First Pro Cycling Team 14:30
15 Trek – Segafredo 16:19
16 Lotto Soudal 17:48
17 AG2R La Mondiale 21:32
18 Astana Pro Team 22:13
19 CCC Team 31:18

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.

Leave a comment
Stay up to date
Register now to get updates on promotions and coupons.

Shopping cart

×